Partners and Sponsors

The GCPS Foundation is extremely grateful to the following companies and individuals for their continuous support of the district and of the individual funds expanding and enhancing initiatives of Gwinnett County Public Schools!

Trustee’s Council Sponsors – Donations $50,000 and over
AT&T Foundation, Delores Crowell
Alcatel-Lucent
Atlanta Toyota, GM Brian Mayfield
Cisco Systems Inc.
Joseph & Dottie Shafer
Nordson Corporation Foundation, Maggie McElhannon
Peach State Federal Credit Union
Primerica Financial Services, Anne Soutter, Karen Fine Saltiel
Wachovia Wells Fargo Foundation

Chairman’s Club Sponsors – Donations $10,000 – $49,999
AT&T Business Systems
Barbara B. & H. Marvin Wilson
Collins Hill Educational Fund
Community Foundation of NE GA, Judy Waters
Dacula High School
George A. Ramlose Foundation
Georgia Power Foundation, David Seago (Retired)
Gwinnett Championship Foundation, Inc.
Gwinnett Convention and Visitors Bureau
Gwinnett Clinic, LTD
Jackson Electric Membership Corp. (EMC)
Lanier Education Foundation
Aaron & Jan Lupuloff
Meadowcreek High School
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Reid Mullins
Norcross United First Methodist Church
North Gwinnett Schools Educational Fund
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
SCANA Energy, Simone McKinney
Scintel Technologies
Sports Medicine South
United Way of Greater Atlanta
VALIC
Verizon Foundation
Wachovia Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
J. Alvin Wilbanks
Philp Wilcox

Diamond Sponsors – Donations $5,000 – $9,999
Allgood Pest Solutions
Atlanta Falcons
Atlanta Spirit, LLC
J. W. Benefield
Peter & Carole Boyce
Broadcom Foundation
CAB Incorporated, Terri Jondahl
Canvas Systems, Sean Murphy
Coolray Heating and Cooling, Inc.
Corners Crossing 10K & Music Festival
Cheryl Eckerd
Emtec Inc.
Karen Garner
Horizon Software International
Ingram’s Originals
Robert A. Jones
A.F. & Barbara T. King
Daniel J. King
King & Spalding, LLC
Lee Charitable Gift Fund
Lynn McCarty
McFarland Dyer & Assoc., Phyllis Lamme
McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Mike Levengood
Scott Hudgens Family Foundation
Marjorie J. Simpson
Robert Smith
Starling Elementary School
Synergy America, Mani Krishnaswamy
Thompson, Sweeny, Kinsinger & Pereira, P.C.
The Kroger Company
United Ebony Society
Waffle House
Mr. & Mrs. B.E. Woodruff III

Platinum  – Donations $2,500 – $4,999 
12Stone Church
1699 Land Company, LLC
Augusta Pines Charity
Myron Bullock
Nancy Caudell-Trammell
Josh and Chelsey Clark
Collins Hill High School
Creekland Middle School
Darden Restaurants, Inc. Foundation
Diversified Resource Group
Kim Dorough
E.R. Snell Contractor, Inc.
Eddie Owen Presents, LLC
EMTEC, Inc.
Ferguson Elementary School
FLW, LLC
Dr. Steve Flynt
Gas South, LLC
Gwinnett Chamber of Commerce
Gwinnett Hospital System
Gwinnett Tech Foundation, Inc.
Gwinnett Village Community Alliance
Hayes Chrysler-Dodge, Inc.
Heaven & Associates, PC
Dr. Patricia Heitmuller
Cora Herb
Mark and Kelly Herndon
Dr. Gale Hey
Home-Grown Industries of GA, Inc.
IBM Employee Giving Campaign
J.J.J. Campaign for Mayor
Jackson EMC Foundation, Inc.
Dorothy P. Jarrett
Bucky Johnson
Judy Johnson
J.W. Benefield Family
JCK Foundation, Inc.
Lowell Ross Kaul
Roddy and Sandra Kerr
Lanier Athletic Assocation
Lanier High School
Lincoln Financial Group, B. Cowan
Mary Allen Lindsey Branan Foundation
James Mark McCain
Lynn McCarty
McClellan, Allen & Associates ,LLC
McFarland-Dyer & Associates, Inc., Phyllis Lamme
McKendree Elementary School
Linda Mitchell
Mobile Communications of Gwinnett, Inc.
Emmitt R. Mullins
Reid and Deloria Mullins
Notre Dame Academy
Dr. Glenn Pethel
Damon P. Pettirossi
Quantum National Bank
Kelly Chandler Ray
Dr. Charisse Redditt
Dale Robbins
Bron G. Schmit
The Philadelphia 76ers, LP
Verizon Foundation
Tommy Welch
Carla Zagotti

Gold Sponsors – Donations $1,000 – $2,499
45 South Cafe
Clifford J. Ahrens
Airtran
All American Specialties, Scott MyIntyre
Chuck Allen
Eric Allen
American General Life Insurance Company
American Painting and Renovations, Inc.
Anderson, Tate & Carr P.C., Tom Anderson, Brad Carr
Authur A. Jones and Associates, Inc.
Atlanta Braves Foundation, Inc.
Maurine M. Avery
Stephen and Jessica Baldwin
Brent Beck
Robert L. Beiser
Steven M. Bowling
Brand Banking Company, Bartow & Brand Morgan
Brand Mortgage Company, Greg & Tammy Shumate
Brand Properties, LLC
Brandsmart USA
Broadcom Foundation
Brooks, McGinnis & Company, LLC
Karen Bryant
Mimi F. Buchanan
Robert A. Burgess
Eva Kathryn Burnette
Martin D. Bush
Dr. Janice L. Calkins
Jennifer C. Camp
Dr. Sidney L. Camp
Jenifer M. Campbell
Brad Carr
Quentin Cashman
Central Gwinnet High School
Richard Chandler
Keith Chaney
Christ the King Baptist Church
Pepper Christie
Loretta A. Christopher
Citizens for Lee Thompson
Jaime Claymore
Phil Coker
Carolyn Collins
Cooper Elementary School
Crystal Cooper Thompson
Corus Group, LLC
Rick Cost
Robert B. Cowan
Dr. Francis Davis
East2West Media Group, Rob Mottolla
Foresite Group
George A. Ramlose Foundation, Inc.
Gregory B. Levett & Sons, Lanier Levett
Gwinnett Magazine, David & Kelly Greer
Gwinnett Place Nissan
Jorge Gomez
Robert A. Jones
Wesley Jones
JustGive
Bryan Lindsey
Dr. Cindy & Michael Loe
Lake Lanier Islands Resort, Virgil Williams Family
Local Marketer, Inc.
Magic Moment Photograpy, Loralee Beard
Marian R. Hicks
Merastar/Unitrin Inc.
Mighty 8th Media
Laura and Doug Nurse
Lori Peterson
Anthony Powell
Delicia Reynolds
Scholastic Images/Balfour, John Upchurch, Todd Sims
Faith Smith
Snell Family Foundation, Inc.
USA Communications, Tim Hurr
V5 Investments LLC

Annual Scholarship Sponsors – $5,000 – $250,000
Alton C. Crews Teaching Scholarship, Community Donations
Atlanta Toyota Scholars, Brian Mayfield
Brannan Scholars, Joseph and Dottie Shafer
Dr. Barbara B. Wilson Excellence in Writing Award
Dr. Barbara Reed Scholarship Fund
Dr. Bob Clarke Memorial Scholarship
Gwinnett Clinic Excellence in Academics Award, Drs. JJ and Meena Shah
Gwinnett Federal Credit Union student/teacher Scholarships, Marshall Boutwell
J. Alvin Wilbanks Quality-Plus Leader Scholarship, GCPS Employee Donations
J. Alvin Wilbanks Teaching Scholarship, Gwinnett Federal Credit Union
J.W.  Benefield Scholarship Fund
JJ Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Janice Y. Lawson Memorial Scholarship
John A. Raghu Scholarship Fund
Louise Radloff Scholars Program, Gwinnett Federal Credit Union
Quality Plus Leadership Academy Scholarships, Community Donations
Robbie Moore Memorial Scholarship, Community Donations
Robert Campbell Phoenix High Memorial Scholarships, Community Donations
William King Memorial Scholarship, Community Donations 

Silver Sponsors – Donations $500 – $999
AFLAC
AGCO Corporation, Randy Hoffman
Ackerman Securities
American Endowment Foundation
R. Dale Anderson
Amy Borrow
Arcado Elementary School
Archer High School
Arthur A. “Buck” Jones & Associates, Laurie Fisher
Atlanta Electrical Contractors Association
Amy Back
Wanda Bailey
Susan Barge
Susan S. Bearse
Best Buy Co. Inc.
Beverly Dryden Living Trust
Harry Blessing
Claire L. Boyce
David J. Briere
Jerry Brimberry
Mary L. Bryant
BSN Sports/Kesslers Team Sports
Dr. Charles “Buck” & Joyce Buchanan
Bulldawg Vending LLC
CanonGate
George Carley
Debra T. Cate
Catholic Community Foundation
Cedar Hill Elementary School
Hsi Chen Chang
Joe P. Chapman
Debra A. Cirone
Penelope Clavijo
Eric Copeland
Mike Corley
Stephanie Cortellino
Courier Express
Covenant Christian Academy, Inc.
Susan Crawford
Barrett Culp
James P. Curtiss
Cultures Across Borders Inc., Meenu Sharma
Dacula Elementary School
Leo Daniels
Linda Daniels, Norcross HS ’66
Delta Community Credit Union
Paula R. Deweese
Jason J. Diaz
Greg Diffley
Disney World
Curtis W. Douglass
Beverly J. Dryden
Martha Dyer
E2E Risk Managements, Inc.
Brandy Easterly
Georgann C. Eaton
Holly Eck
Denise Edwards
Kay S. Elder
Rachel N. Ernst
Jaimy A. Espinosa
C. Barry Ethridge
Gary Feilmeier
Sherry L. Ferguson
Jennifer Fero
Fidelity Bank
Karen R. Fine-Saltiel
Holly Fisher
Cara Fogle
Joan Fontaine
Sandra D. Futch
Debra Garner
Matthew Garner
Georgia Gwinnett College Foundation
Sally H. Girand
Kim Glass
Dr. John Green
George Gribble
Nanby Criffin
Maryanne B. Grimes
Cassandra L, Grizzard
Gwinnett Braves
Gwinnett Daily Post, JK Murphy
Gwinnett Employee Committee
Gwinnett Gladiators
Gwinnett Touchdown Club, Inc.
Thomas R. Hall
Carla Hamilton
Stefan Harris
Frank Hartley
Karen G. Head
Valeria Head
Glen Helmstetter
Traci Herring
Carole Hickman
Alice Hinterschied
Hisense USA
Constance L. Hoffman
Kim F. Holland
Richard P. Holland
Home Depot – Store Support Center
Honda Mall of Georgia
David & Sheri Hopson
Horizon Software International
Hotel Planner Group Bookings
Tim Houston
Craig Hudson
Linda Huguelet
Humana Foundation, Inc.
Image Manufacturing Group, LLC
Insite Real Estate, Inc.
J. Terry Gordon & Co., CPA’s
Linda B. Jamison
Johns Hopkins University
Coriene B. Johnson
Thomas Kana
Allan L. Karnitz
Maris E. King
Dr. Alexis Kirjian
Dan Kniffen
Knight Elementary School
Christine C. Knox
Kohl’s
Ryan Kyle
Carolyn Lamar
Jason Lane
Donna Lang
Lanier Middle School PTSA
Lanier Touchdown Club
Lawrenceville Lions Club
David T. Lee
J. Michael Levengood
Lanier Levett
Links Consulting
Kimberley S. Lipe
Gloria H. Lockett
Lovin Elementary School
Nina C. MacKellar
Mall of Georgia Ford
Kimberley H. Mankin
Colin A. Martin
Nancy Martin
Nick Masino
Renee D. Mauroy
MC Dean, Inc.
Kim McDermon
Glenn McFall
Priscilla D. McHam
Robert & Elba McCue
William McKenzie
Alan McKnight
Ann McLaughlin
MCS of Tampa, Inc.
Barbara J. Mason
Marilyn Meacham
Mercer University
Jack Messerly
Linda M. Mitchell
Monarch School
Moore Middle School
Laura Moravek
Dave Muellear
Melissa A. Murphy
Nationwide Insurance
NEPC, LLE
Patricia Nettleship
New Lawrenceville Co.
James R. Norton, Jr., South Gw HS ’81
Pamela Novick
Robin Ormand
Glenda Ostrander
Overlook at Gwinnett Stadium, LLC
Eric Pack
Williams A. Padula
Partner Tech, Inc.
Jay Paschall
Peachtree Corners Business Assocition
Perimeter Church
Andrew Petkas
Jeffrey W. Pilof
Alicia Pitts
Quentin Plair
Poplar Hill Baptist Church
Precision Planning Inc.
Richard A Puckett
Mildeo A. Raghu
Mary Ray
RBC Royal Bank
Michael A. Reasons
Jody Reeves, NGHS ’81
Restoration Christian Fellowship Ministries
Lawrence Rich
Robby Richardson
Reiner Rietig
Alan D. Robbins
Marisa Robertson
Sloan Roach, Berkmar HS ’86
Rock Springs Elementary School
Rollins
Wesley Ross
Brian Rusch
LaVern W. Rush
Russell Landscape Group, Bill Russell
S&K Light Shows, LLC
S-L Distribution Company, Inc.
Kay Sands
Jose Santiago
Sayers
Dot Schoeller
Scholastic Classroom & Community Group
Jeanette M. Shewbert
Grent Shumate
Mary Siebert clup
Anne Sieling
James Simon
Nicole Smith
Traci Snipes
Sports Authority
Eric Spoto
Stantec
State Farm Foundation
Steven M. Reilly, P.C.
Jonathan W. Stewart
Geoffrey Stokes
Mike Stolorena
Celeste Strohl
Summit Systems, Inc.
Sycamore Elementary School
Target Marketing Trends, Jose Perez
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Hartford
The Smart Source Vending Company
Dianne Thompson
Thompson, O’Brien, Kemp and Nasuti
M.C. Dean, Tibbetts Family
Terry Tippins, State Farm Good Neighbor Program
TPC Sugarloaf at Sugarloaf Country Club
Julie Treadwell
Alfred Trelevan
Trip Elementary School
Lorie Trevino
Charles E. Truett
Nicole Tubbs
Vulcan Materials
Wages & Sons Funeral Home, Inc.
Walnut Grove Elementary
Walmart Foundation
Stacey Warchol
Earl L. West
Whistle Stop Farmer Market
Marilyn M. Whitmer
David C. Will
Don C. Williams
Paulette Williams
Paul Willis
John Wilson
Christina M. Wimmer
Kerensa Wingconnect_4initiatives_sm
Kevin & Sally Whitehead
Tonya Wilbanks
Tony Winter
Winton Machine Company
YMCA of Metropolitan Atlanta, Inc.
Lauren Zapata